AFC South

Tennessee Titans Stats

2026 record: 1-6. Stats through Week 7.

1-6record
#31raw power rank
#29opponent-adjusted rank
#29schedule strength rank

Overall

MetricValueNFL rankAdjustedAdjusted rankLeague averageSource status
EPA/playExpected points added per offensive play. -0.112 #30 -0.103 #30 0.010 Derived
Success rateShare of plays that produced positive EPA. 40.2% #26 40.5% #25 42.9% Derived
Points/drivePoints scored per offensive drive. 1.565 #31 1.632 #31 2.138 Derived
Yards/playScrimmage yards gained per offensive play. 4.78 #30 4.84 #29 5.57 Derived
Scoring margin/gameAverage point differential per game. -6.857 #29 -6.215 #28 0.016 Derived
Turnover rateTurnovers per offensive play. 2.6% #27 2.7% #26 2.0% Derived
Explosive-play rateShare of plays ending in a 20-plus-yard pass or run. 3.7% #30 3.7% #30 5.5% Derived
Scoring drive rateShare of offensive drives ending with a score. 29.0% #30 29.7% #30 40.0% Derived

Passing offense

MetricValueNFL rankAdjustedAdjusted rankLeague averageSource status
Pass EPA/dropbackExpected points added per pass attempt or sack. -0.129 #29 -0.120 #27 0.060 Derived
Pass success rateShare of dropbacks producing positive EPA. 39.5% #26 39.6% #26 44.5% Derived
Net yards/dropbackPassing yards plus sack yards divided by dropbacks. 5.03 #28 5.12 #27 6.21 Derived
Completion %Completed passes divided by attempts. 62.0% #22 62.1% #22 64.1% Derived
CPOECompletion percentage over expected. -0.6% #20 -0.5% #20 0.5% Derived
Sack rateSacks suffered per dropback. 5.0% #9 4.5% #8 6.4% Derived
INT rateInterceptions per pass attempt. 2.4% #23 2.6% #24 2.1% Derived
Air yards/dropbackTargeted air yards per dropback. 6.63 #22 6.58 #24 7.24 Derived
YAC/completionYards after catch per completed pass. 4.74 #21 4.83 #20 5.22 Derived
20+ passes/gameCompletions gaining at least 20 yards per game. 1.57 #31 1.62 #31 2.88 Derived
40+ passes/gameCompletions gaining at least 40 yards per game. 0.14 #31 0.11 #31 0.56 Derived
Pass first downs/gamePassing first downs per game. 8.43 #29 8.70 #27 11.19 Derived

Passing defense

MetricValueNFL rankAdjustedAdjusted rankLeague averageSource status
Pass EPA/dropback allowedOpponent expected points added per dropback. 0.147 #26 0.145 #27 0.063 Derived
Pass success allowedOpponent pass success rate. 48.1% #28 48.7% #28 44.7% Derived
Net yards/dropback allowedOpponent net passing yards per dropback. 6.77 #24 6.81 #26 6.23 Derived
Completion % allowedOpponent completion percentage. 69.2% #31 69.7% #31 64.2% Derived
CPOE allowedOpponent completion percentage over expected. 6.0% #31 6.5% #31 0.5% Derived
Defensive sack rateDefensive sacks per opponent dropback. 7.1% #11 7.1% #11 6.2% Derived
Defensive INT rateDefensive interceptions per opponent attempt. 2.2% #13 2.4% #11 2.1% Derived
Air yards/dropback allowedOpponent air yards per dropback. 7.58 #20 7.51 #20 7.25 Derived
YAC/completion allowedOpponent yards after catch per completion. 5.11 #14 5.17 #16 5.20 Derived
20+ passes allowed/gameOpponent 20-plus-yard completions per game. 3.43 #26 3.43 #27 2.89 Derived
40+ passes allowed/gameOpponent 40-plus-yard completions per game. 0.29 #3 0.29 #6 0.56 Derived
Pass first downs allowed/gameOpponent passing first downs per game. 11.86 #22 12.02 #25 11.24 Derived

Rushing offense

MetricValueNFL rankAdjustedAdjusted rankLeague averageSource status
Rush EPA/attemptExpected points added per rushing attempt. -0.088 #22 -0.084 #20 -0.062 Derived
Rush success rateShare of runs producing positive EPA. 41.0% #17 41.6% #15 40.6% Derived
Yards/carryRushing yards per carry. 3.96 #20 4.02 #19 4.14 Derived
Stuff rateShare of runs stopped at or behind the line. 16.1% #3 15.6% #3 19.6% Derived
Short-yardage conversionConversion rate with two or fewer yards to go. 71.4% #14 74.6% #10 68.9% Derived
Rush first downs/gameRushing first downs per game. 4.86 #29 4.92 #29 6.53 Derived
10+ runs/gameRuns gaining at least 10 yards per game. 2.00 #23 2.03 #23 2.74 Derived
20+ runs/gameRuns gaining at least 20 yards per game. 0.43 #19 0.43 #22 0.58 Derived
Rush yards/gameRushing yards per game. 91.1 #25 92.8 #24 111.2 Derived

Rushing defense

MetricValueNFL rankAdjustedAdjusted rankLeague averageSource status
Rush EPA/attempt allowedOpponent expected points added per rush. -0.062 #17 -0.068 #14 -0.061 Derived
Rush success allowedOpponent rushing success rate. 40.0% #14 39.4% #11 40.6% Derived
Yards/carry allowedOpponent yards per carry. 4.17 #20 4.14 #20 4.15 Derived
Defensive stuff rateShare of opponent runs stopped at or behind the line. 20.5% #11 20.8% #10 19.6% Derived
Short-yardage allowedOpponent short-yardage conversion rate. 72.4% #24 71.3% #19 68.1% Derived
Rush first downs allowed/gameOpponent rushing first downs per game. 8.00 #29 7.90 #29 6.51 Derived
10+ runs allowed/gameOpponent 10-plus-yard runs per game. 3.29 #24 3.23 #24 2.73 Derived
20+ runs allowed/gameOpponent 20-plus-yard runs per game. 0.29 #5 0.27 #5 0.57 Derived
Rush yards allowed/gameOpponent rushing yards per game. 131.1 #27 129.5 #27 111.2 Derived

Special teams

MetricValueNFL rankAdjustedAdjusted rankLeague averageSource status
Special teams EPA/gameExpected points added by kicking, punting, and returns. -0.222 #29 -0.245 #28 1.046 Derived
Field goal %Made field goals divided by attempts. 90.9% #10 89.9% #13 84.2% Derived
FG % from 40-49Field goal rate from 40 through 49 yards. 100.0% #1 100.0% #4 82.7% Derived
FG % from 50+Field goal rate from 50 yards or longer. 50.0% #22 43.1% #24 67.4% Derived
Extra point %Made extra points divided by attempts. 100.0% #1 99.3% #14 94.5% Derived
Net punt yardsNet punt yards per punt. 42.06 #19 41.77 #21 41.89 Derived
Punts inside 20Share of punts downed inside the opponent 20. 35.5% #24 36.8% #20 42.2% Derived
Punt touchback rateShare of punts ending in a touchback. 16.1% #32 16.9% #32 6.9% Derived
Punt return averagePunt return yards per return. 12.90 #6 13.10 #5 10.07 Derived
Kick return averageKickoff return yards per return. 25.73 #18 25.97 #16 25.98 Derived
Blocks/gameBlocked punts, field goals, and extra points per game. 0.14 #5 0.14 #13 0.07 Derived
Return TD/gameSpecial-teams touchdowns per game. 0.14 #2 0.15 #2 0.01 Derived

Situational

MetricValueNFL rankAdjustedAdjusted rankLeague averageSource status
Third-down conversionOffensive third downs converted. 35.4% #27 36.0% #26 39.9% Derived
Fourth-down conversionOffensive fourth downs converted. 37.5% #25 39.4% #26 53.2% Derived
Red-zone TD rateRed-zone drives ending in touchdowns. 43.5% #29 44.1% #29 53.4% Derived
Goal-to-go TD rateGoal-to-go drives ending in touchdowns. 63.6% #26 62.2% #26 74.1% Derived
Two-minute success ratePositive-EPA plays inside the final two minutes of a half. 31.5% #28 30.5% #28 37.5% Derived
Penalties/gameAccepted team penalties per game. 6.14 #4 6.01 #3 7.37 Derived
Penalty yards/gamePenalty yards per game. 48.1 #5 48.2 #4 60.0 Derived
Average starting field positionAverage yards from the team goal line at drive start. 47.5 #16 47.7 #15 47.3 Derived
Turnover margin/gameTakeaways minus giveaways per game. -0.429 #22 -0.380 #22 0.008 Derived
QB hit rateDefensive quarterback hits per opponent dropback. 14.5% #22 15.0% #20 16.7% Derived

Recent results and upcoming schedule

Recent results

Upcoming games

Tennessee Titans trends and sustainability

WeekOpponentResultPointsEPA/playRush yardsRush yards allowedTurnover margin
7CLEL24-270.0281411830
6INDW26-20-0.14484165+2
5HOUL3-26-0.3885779-2
4BALL18-24-0.08385112-2
3NYGL7-12-0.14781138-2
2PHIL20-240.07512289+2
1NYJL10-23-0.11968152-1

Injury availability

0 out, 0 doubtful, and 5 questionable as of the cached report.

PlayerPositionStatusInjury
Calvin RidleyWRQuestionableHip
Tony AdamsSQuestionableAnkle
Tyjae SpearsRBQuestionableNot injury related - resting player
Kevin Winston Jr.SQuestionableQuadricep
Dorian MausiLBQuestionableFoot

Tennessee Titans player stats

AFC South rivals

Sources and freshness

Stats are loaded from cached source-backed data. Last updated: Oct 26, 2026.

How NFL Stat Battle handles data